Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 1211
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 61
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Interlogix S30-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module MM 850Nm

    Add to Compare
    Price: $53.97
    Add to Wishlist
      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  2. GE Security, VT1000AC, Video Transmitter, MM, 24VAC Isolated

    Add to Compare
    Price: $232.29
    Add to Wishlist
      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Built-in Isolation Transformer for Direct 24VAC Connection
  3. GE Security, VT1500, Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $290.60
    Add to Wishlist
      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  4. Videolarm EOF2N miniature media converter, Copper Ethernet to Multi-mode fiber, SC connector, power supply included

    Add to Compare
    Price: $214.92
    Add to Wishlist
      • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compact design fits into most camera housings
      • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable
      • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices
  5. GE Security Interlogix MCR205-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $124.55
    Add to Wishlist
      • Ethernet , SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port , Installation & Diagnostics , Robust Hardened Design , Required Power Supply
  6. GE Security, VR7230-R3, 2 Channel Digital Video Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,096.02
    Add to Wishlist
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
  7. GE Security Interlogix MC250-4T/1FM 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 MM Fiber Port

    Add to Compare
    Price: $228.69
    Add to Wishlist
      • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
      • Accessories
  8. GE SECURITY S702VR-EST MM - CCTV Video, Rx, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $340.38
    Add to Wishlist
      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  9. GE SECURITY S702VT-EST MM - CCTV Video, Tx, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $278.29
    Add to Wishlist
      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Two video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  10. GE Security, VR7430-2DRDT-R3, 4 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,005.74
    Add to Wishlist
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  11. GE SECURITY S734DVR-RST1 MM - 4-CH Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,554.24
    Add to Wishlist
    • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
    • 10-bit video processing
    • 500 TV lines video resolution
    • Unique data translation function
    • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  12. GE SECURITY S734DVT-EST1 MM - 4-CH Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,726.11
    Add to Wishlist
      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  13. GE SECURITY S708VR-ESTL MM - 8-CH Video, Digitally Processed, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,075.79
    Add to Wishlist
      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
  14. GE SECURITY S708VT-ESTL MM - 8-CH Video, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,594.72
    Add to Wishlist
      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
  15. GE Security, VR71620-R3, 16 Channel Digital Video Receivers, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $5,463.46
    Add to Wishlist
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Robust Design Ensures Extremely High Reliability in Unconditioned Out-of-Plant Environments
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State and Sensornet Data Interfaces
  16. GE Security MCR200-1T/1CX Media Converter, Converts 10/100Mbps Ethernet To Coax

    Add to Compare
    Price: $124.55
    Add to Wishlist
      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
      • 10/100Mbps Ethernet
  17. GE Security MC100FX-TX-POE Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 w/PoE Injector Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $142.01
    Add to Wishlist
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard
      • Compact size allows for easy installation
      • LED indicators offer simple network diagnosis
      • 48V/0.4A DC power supply
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  18. GE Security Interlogix MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $145.53
    Add to Wishlist
      • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
      • Accessories
  19. GE Security Interlogix MC250-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $166.05
    Add to Wishlist
      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  20. GE Security Interlogix MCR300-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $166.32
    Add to Wishlist
      • Ethernet , SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port , Installation & Diagnostics , Robust Hardened Design , Required Power Supply

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 1211
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 61
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner