Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 2170
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 109
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S30-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module
    Add to Compare
    Price: $54.52
    Add to Wishlist

    • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
    • Hot-swappable
    • Low Power Dissipation
    • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
    • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps
  2. GE Security MCR200-1T/1CX Media Converter, Converts 10/100Mbps Ethernet To Coax
    Add to Compare
    Price: $116.16
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
      • 10/100Mbps Ethernet
  3. GE Security VT1000AC Video Transmitter, MM, 24VAC Isolated
    Add to Compare
    Price: $192.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Built-in Isolation Transformer for Direct 24VAC Connection
  4. GE Security VT1500 Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, MM, 2 Fibers
    Add to Compare
    Price: $275.94
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  5. Moog EOF2N Miniature Media Converter, Copper Ethernet to Multi-mode Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $214.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compact design fits into most camera housings
      • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable
      • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices
  6. GE Security MCR205-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $116.16
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  7. GE Security VR7230-R3 2 Channel Digital Video Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,060.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
  8. GE Security MC250-4T/1FM 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 MM Fiber Port
    Add to Compare
    Price: $170.36
    Add to Wishlist

      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
  9. GE SECURITY S702VR-EST MM - CCTV Video, Rx, Can, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $343.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  10. GE SECURITY S702VT-EST MM - CCTV Video, Tx, Can, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $281.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  11. GE Security VR7430-2DRDT-R3  4 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,900.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  12. GE Security S734DVR-RST1 MM - 4 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,494.34
    Add to Wishlist

    Buy REFURBISHED for $775.37

    • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
    • 10-bit video processing
    • 500 TV lines video resolution
    • Unique data translation function
    • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  13. GE Security S734DVT-EST1 MM - 4 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,702.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  14. GE SECURITY S708VR-ESTL MM - 8-CH Video, Digitally Processed, Rx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,935.89
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one fiber
      • Multimode model
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 8-10-bit video processing depending on channels used
      • 500 TV lines resolution
  15. GE SECURITY S708VT-ESTL MM - 8-CH Video, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,620.93
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one fiber
      • Multimode model
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 8-10-bit video processing depending on channels used
      • 500 TV lines resolution
  16. GE Security MC100FX-TX-POE Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 with PoE Injector Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $135.52
    Add to Wishlist

      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard
      • Compact size allows for easy installation
      • LED indicators offer simple network diagnosis
      • 48V/0.4A DC power supply
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  17. GE Security MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $140.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
  18. GE Security MC250-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $195.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  19. GE Security MCR300-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $154.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  20. GE Security MC-4TX1FXMM-2KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter
    Add to Compare
    Price: $184.52
    Add to Wishlist

      • Entry-level Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for industrial applications
      • 100Base-FX interface - for up to 1.24 mile / 2 km (multi-mode fiber 50/125?m) transmission
      • Specifically designed for stable operation in electrically harsh environments and varied climates
      • Performs where electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges occur
      • Operating temperature range from 14 to 140° F (-10 to +60° C)

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 2170
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 109
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner