Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 54
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security MCR200-1T/1CX Media Converter, Converts 10/100Mbps Ethernet To Coax

    Add to Compare
    Price: $124.55
    Add to Wishlist
      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
      • 10/100Mbps Ethernet
  2. Interlogix MCR205-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $124.55
    Add to Wishlist
      • Ethernet , SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port , Installation & Diagnostics , Robust Hardened Design , Required Power Supply
  3. GE Security, MC100FX-TX-POE, Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 w/PoE Injector Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $142.01
    Add to Wishlist
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard
      • Compact size allows for easy installation
      • LED indicators offer simple network diagnosis
      • 48V/0.4A DC power supply
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  4. Interlogix MC250-4T/2S 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 2-Port SFP Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $145.53
    Add to Wishlist
      • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
      • Accessories
  5. Interlogix MC250-1T/1S Fast Ethernet to SFP Industrial Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $166.05
    Add to Wishlist
      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
  6. Interlogix MCR300-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $166.32
    Add to Wishlist
      • Ethernet , SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port , Installation & Diagnostics , Robust Hardened Design , Required Power Supply
  7. GE Security MC-4TX1FXMM-2KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter - 2km

    Add to Compare
    Price: $182.67
    Add to Wishlist
      • Entry-level Ethernet-to-fiber media converter for industrial applications
      • 100Base-FX interface - for up to 1.24 mile / 2 km (multi-mode fiber 50/125?m) transmission
      • Specifically designed for stable operation in electrically harsh environments and varied climates
      • Performs where electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges occur
      • Operating temperature range from 14 to 140° F (-10 to +60° C)
  8. GE Security MC-4TX1FXSM-15KM 4 Ethernet to 1 Fiber (2SM) 10/100 Industrial Media Converter - 15km

    Add to Compare
    Price: $207.57
    Add to Wishlist
      • Slim-type IP-30 metal case
      • Operating temperature from -10°~60°
      • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
      • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  9. Interlogix MC250-4T/1CXT 4-Port Ethernet to Coax Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $207.90
    Add to Wishlist
      • VDSL2
      • Ethernet
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
  10. GE Security, DE7210M, Mini Optical Ethernet Media Converter, MM, (1) 1300Nm

    Add to Compare
    Price: $220.28
    Add to Wishlist
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • 10/100 Selectable
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 45 km (28 miles)
  11. Videolarm EOF2N miniature media converter, Copper Ethernet to Multi-mode fiber, SC connector, power supply included

    Add to Compare
    Price: $214.92
    Add to Wishlist
      • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compact design fits into most camera housings
      • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable
      • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices
  12. Interlogix MC250-4T/1FM 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 MM Fiber Port

    Add to Compare
    Price: $228.69
    Add to Wishlist
      • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
      • Accessories
  13. GE Security MC-4TX2FX 4 Ethernet to 2 Fiber (2MM) 10/100 Industrial Drop-and-Repeat Media Converter - 2km

    Add to Compare
    Price: $232.49
    Add to Wishlist
      • Slim-type IP-30 metal case
      • Operating temperature from -10°~60°
      • DIN-rail and wall-mount design
      • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
  14. GE Security MC201-1P/1FS Media Converter, 100Base-FX Fiber To 10/100Base-TX Ethernet, w/ PoE Injectors

    Add to Compare
    Price: $187.11
    Add to Wishlist
        Ethernet
      • 10/100Base-TX
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
      • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
      • Store-and-Forward architecture
  15. GE Security, DE7200-M, Optical Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 1300Nm, (1) Cat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $224.18
    Add to Wishlist
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 37 km (23 miles)
  16. GE SECURITY FIBER OPTIONS IFS MC355-1T/1S GIGABIT ETHRNET TO SFP INDST

    Add to Compare
  17. Interlogix MC251-4P/1S 4-Port Fast Ethernet/PoE-AF to 1-Port SFP Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $271.00
    Add to Wishlist
      • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
      • Accessories
  18. MC251-4P/1CXT - GE Security Universal Accessories

    Add to Compare
    Price: $269.85
    Add to Wishlist
      • Cost-effective VDSL2 CO/CPE bridge solution
      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
  19. Interlogix MC250-4T/1FS 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 SM Fiber Port

    Add to Compare
    Price: $270.27
    Add to Wishlist
      • RJ-45 Ports , Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture , Robust Hardened Design
      • Accessories
  20. Pelco FMCI-BF1MM1ST Media Cnvrt-B 100M MM 1CH ST

    Add to Compare
    Price: $352.24
    Add to Wishlist
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
      • Standard Size is Hot-Swappable in the Card Cage
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 54
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner